Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest

Advertisement

Infinite gold and units

Note: Backup your current saved game to recover in the event of an error. Have an open saved game slot. Go to the Einherjar Shop and purchase any desired unit(s). Save the game in the open saved game slot. Then, hold L + R and press Start to restart your system. Reload your original saved game file. Delete the file that was created in the open saved game slot. You will retain the unit(s) that were purchased in your Unit Logbook, but no gold will have been spent on them. You can also use this trick to sell items from your inventory to get additional gold to purchase more expensive units.

Einherjar cards

Successfully complete the storyline for the indicated path to be prompted to choose five characters to save as Einherjar cards. They can then be used to purchase skills or characters on another path. The characters are selected from those who are available at the end of the game.

    Birthright Character Einherjar cards: Successfully complete the storyline for Birthright.
    Conquest Character Einherjar cards: Successfully complete the storyline for Conquest.
    Revelation Character Einherjar cards: Successfully complete the storyline for Revelation.

Seals

After your character reaches the level cap, you cannot gain any additional experience unless you change your class. Seals give you perks when changing classes. There are a total of four Seals that can be purchased for 1 DVP at the Staff Store in MyCastle, found inside Treasure Chests, or obtained from random villagers. They have the following functions:

    Friendship Seal: Changes a class based on A+ support partner while retaining the same level.
    Heart Seal: Changes a class based on personality while retaining the same level.
    Master Seal: Upgrades a class from Level 10 onwards to a higher class.
    Partner Seal: Changes a class based on S rank support partner while retaining the same level.

Seal locations

Seals can be purchased for the indicated price at the specified location or obtained by completing the listed task:

Friendship Seals

  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 1 for 2,000G.
  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 2 for 2,000G.
  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 3 for 2,000G.

Heart Seals

  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 1 for 2,000G.
  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 2 for 2,000G.
  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 3 for 2,000G
  • Inside the Western House in Chapter 13.
  • Dropped by Boss in Chapter 9.
  • Dropped by Hero in Chapter 16.

Master Seals

  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 1 for 2,000G.
  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 2 for 2,000G.
  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 3 for 2,000G.
  • Dropped by the Boss in Chapter 9.
  • Dropped by Kinshi Knight in Chapter 11.
  • Dropped by Sorcerer in Chapter 16.
  • Dropped by Wolfskins in Chapter 15.
  • Dropped by Merchant during Invasion 2.
  • Inside the northeast house in Chapter 10.
  • Inside the northeast house in Chapter 13.
  • Inside south chest in Chapter 17.

Partner Seals

  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 1 for 2,000G.
  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 2 for 2,000G.
  • MyCastle Staff Store Level 3 for 2,000G
  • Save all the villagers in Paralogue 5.

Classes

The following is a list of all classes with their equipment and skills:

Main classes

Hoshido Noble

    Equipment: Swords, Stones, and Tomes.
    Skills: Draconic Ward and Hoshidan Unity.

Nohr Noble

    Equipment: Swords, Stones, and Tome.
    Skills: Draconic Hex and Nohrian Trust.

Nohr Prince or Nohr Princess

    Equipment: Swords and Stones.
    Promoted to: Nohr Noble or Hoshido Noble.
    Skills: Nobility and Dragon Fang.

Songstress

    Equipment: Lances.
    Skills: Luck, Inspiring Song, Voice of Peace, Heathen Princess.

Nohr classes

Adventurer

    Equipment: Bows and Staves.
    Skills: Lucky Seven and Pass.

Berserker

    Equipment: Axes.
    Skills: Rally Strength and Axefaire.

Bow Knight

    Equipment: Swords and Bows.
    Skills: Rally Skill and Kunaibreaker.

Butler

    Equipment: Staves and Hidden Weapons.
    Skills: Live to Serve and Tomebreaker.

Cavalier

    Equipment: Swords and Lances.
    Promoted to: Paladin and Great Knight.
    Skills: Elbow Room and Shelter.

Dark Knight

    Equipment: Swords and Tomes.
    Skills: Seal Magic and Lifetaker.

Dark Mage

    Equipment: Tomes.
    Promoted to: Sorcerer and Dark Knight.
    Skills: Heartseeker and Malefic Aura.

Fighter

    Equipment: Axes.
    Promoted to: Berserker and Hero.
    Skills: HP +5 and Gamble.

Wolfskin

    Equipment: Stones.
    Promoted to: Wolfssegner.
    Skills: Odd Shaped and Beastbane.

General

    Equipment: Lances and Axes.
    Skills: Wary Fighter and Pavise.

Great Knight

    Equipment: Swords, Lances, and Axes.
    Skills: Luna and Armored Blow.

Hero

    Equipment: Swords and Axes.
    Skills: Sol and Axebreaker.

Knight

    Equipment: Lances.
    Promoted to: General and Great Knight.
    Skills: Defense +2 and Natural Cover.

Maid

    Equipment: Staves and Hidden Weapons.
    Skills: Live to Serve and Tomebreaker.

Malig Knight

    Equipment: Axes and Tomes.
    Skills: Savage Blow and Trample.

Wolfssegner

    Equipment: Stones.
    Skills: Better Odds and Grisly Wound.

Mercenary

    Equipment: Swords.
    Promoted to: Adventurer and Bow Knight.
    Skills: Good Fortune and Strong Riposte.

Outlaw

    Equipment: Bows.
    Promoted to: Adventurer and Bow Knight.
    Skills: Locktouch and Movement +1.

Paladin

    Equipment: Swords and Lances.
    Skills: Defender and Aegis.

Sorcerer

    Equipment: Tomes.
    Skills: Vengeance and Bowbreaker.

Strategist

    Equipment: Tomes and Staves.
    Skills: Rally Resistance and Inspiration.

Troubadour

    Equipment: Staves.
    Promoted to: Strategist, Butler, and Maid.
    Skills: Resistance +2, Demoiselle, and Gentilhomme.

Wyvern Lord

    Equipment: Axes and Lances.
    Skills: Rally Defense and Swordbreaker.

Wyvern Rider

    Equipment: Axes.
    Promoted to: Wyvern Lord and Malig Knight.
    Skills: Strength +2 and Lunge.

Hoshido classes

Archer

    Equipment: Bows.
    Promoted to: Kinshi Knight, Sniper.
    Skills: Skill +2 and Quickdraw.

Basara

    Equipment: Lances and Tomes.
    Skills: Breaking Sky and Flamboyant.

Blacksmith

    Equipment: Swords and Axes.
    Skills: Smithy Skill and Lancebreaker.

Diviner

    Equipment: Tomes.
    Promoted to: Onmyoji and Basara.
    Skills: Magic +2 and Future Sight.

Master Ninja

    Equipment: Swords and Hidden Weapons.
    Skills: Lethality and Kunaifaire.

Onmyoji

    Equipment: Tomes and Staves.
    Skills: Rally Magic and Tomefaire.

Falcon Knight

    Equipment: Lances and Staves.
    Skills: Rally Speed and Mirror Strike.

Kitsune

    Equipment: Stones.
    Promoted to: Nine-Tails.
    Skills: Evenhanded and Beastbane.

Merchant

    Equipment: Lances and Bows.
    Skills: Easy Life and Extravagance.

Apothecary

    Equipment: Bows.
    Promoted to: Merchant and Mechanist.
    Skills: Effective Medicine and Household Cure

Sniper

    Equipment: Bows.
    Skills: Certain Blow and Bowfaire.

Spear Master

    Equipment: Lances.
    Skills: Seal Speed and Lancefaire.

Kinshi Knight

    Equipment: Lances and Bows.
    Skills: Air Superiority and Amaterasu.

Great Master

    Equipment: Lances and Staves.
    Skills: Renewal and Magic Counter.

Nine-Tails

    Equipment: Stones.
    Skills: Even Better and Grisly Wound.

Ninja

    Equipment: Hidden Weapons.
    Promoted to: Master Ninja and Mechanist.
    Skills: Locktouch and Poison Strike.

Oni Savage

    Equipment: Axes.
    Promoted to: Oni Chieftain and Blacksmith.
    Skills: Seal Resistance and Shove.

Sky Knight

    Equipment: Lances.
    Promoted to: Falcon Knight and Kinshi Knight.
    Skills: Darting Blow and Camaraderie.

Monk Shrine Maiden

    Equipment: Staves.
    Promoted to: Great Master, Priestess, and Onmyoji.
    Skills: Miracle and Rally Luck.

Mechanist

    Equipment: Bows and Hidden Weapons.
    Skills: Golembane and Copycat Puppet.

Samurai

    Equipment: Swords.
    Promoted to: Swordmaster.
    Skills: Master of Arms, Duelist's Blow and Vantage.

Oni Chieftain

    Equipment: Axes and Tomes.
    Skills: Ogre Strike and Counter.

Spear Fighter

    Equipment: Lances.
    Promoted to: Spear Master and Basara.
    Skills: Seal Defense and Swap.

Swordmaster

    Equipment: Swords.
    Skills: Astra and Swordfaire.

Villager

    Equipment: Lances.
    Promoted to: Master of Arms and Merchant.
    Skills: Aptitude and Underdog.

Priestess

    Equipment: Bows and Staves.
    Skills: Renewal and Magic Counter.

Master of Arms

    Equipment: Swords, Lances, and Axes.
    Skills: Seal Strength and Line of Death.

Other classes

Ballistician

    Equipment: Bows.
    Skills: Surveillance, Automatic Ballista, Barrel Modification, and All-Terrain.

Dark Falcon

    Equipment: Lances and Tomes.
    Skills: Speed +2, Relief, Rally Movement, and Galeforce.

Dread Fighter

    Equipment: Swords, Axes, and Hidden Weapons.
    Skills: Hollowness, Spirit Unity, Clear Mind, and Aggressor.

Witch

    Equipment: Tomes.
    Skills: Shadowgift, Witch's Cauldron, Warp, and Witch's Poison.

Base class stats

The following is a list of base stats for all classes:

ClassHPStrMagSklSpdLckDefResMov
Adventurer17466102386
Apothecary1860442625
Archer1750752415
Axe Fighter1970662415
Ballistician18100724314
Basara2075775766
Battle Miko1967695586
Berserker24120890506
Blade Paragon18627114556
Bow Knight1860893568
Brave Hero20801083726
Butler/Maid1845984546
Cavalier1760553537
Dark Falcon1747594398
Dark Knight1986653868
Dark Mage1606331355
Dragon Knight1760542707
Dragon Master19809631018
Dread Fighter1983681696
Elite Ninja175010112486
Forgemaster2180983826
Fox Spirit1651684145
General221107341235
Golden Kite Champion1741985478
Grand Archer19701093626
Grandmaster1876872686
Great Knight211006631027
Great Lord1881895736
Halbredier1760662525
Kirin Dragoon18546105598
Knight1980533814
Lodestar19701097726
Lycanthrope1980460405
Managarm22110671716
Master Halbredier1890883736
Mercenary1750762525
Merchant2080654856
Nine-tailed Fox19629105286
Ninja1630881335
Nohr Prince/Princess1773452525
Oni Savage1861250715
Onmyouji1607672366
Paladin1981774768
Pegasus Rider1630574267
Puppeteer1870972667
Radiant Scion19104564736
Revenant Knight1876650868
Rod Knight1503754147
Samurai1740583335
Shugenja/Miko1603554255
Shura19952701056
Songstress1630653235
Sorcerer1709461586
Spellweaver1504561135
Strategist1607675278
Stygian Scion1886472666
Thief1631481245
Vanguard21100673916
Villager1750453405
Weapon Master2080693736
Witch17010593456
Yamabushi1986685676

Maximum class stats

The following is a list of maximum stats for all classes:

ClassHPStrMagSklSpdLckDefResMov
Adventurer50273127342725346
Apothecary45241519192123205
Archer40211523212020175
Axe Fighter45251523222119185
Ballistician50392531253227264
Basara65313030313530326
Battle Miko50293230333426346
Berserker70402532332527256
Blade Paragon55302832353327316
Bow Knight55292532333027328
Brave Hero60322535323130276
Butler/Maid50283133333229296
Cavalier40221521202422217
Dark Falcon45273228333226348
Dark Knight55323128273134308
Dark Mage35192416191819225
Dragon Knight40221721201924157
Dragon Master60332533292835268
Dread Fighter55322829312629346
Elite Ninja55272535352826346
Forgemaster65332532313032276
General70382532253240305
Golden Kite Champion50272633313425318
Grand Archer55312535333031286
Grandmaster55313333292628336
Great Knight65352529272837287
Great Lord60302532343529316
Halbredier40221523222122215
Kirin Dragoon55282730343527358
Knight45241522172226184
Lodestar60292635334030296
Lycanthrope45241518221721155
Managarm65362529312632266
Master Halbredier60342533322930296
Mercenary40221524222021195
Merchant65332529283233306
Nine-tailed Kitsune55292933343327346
Ninja35171525251819205
Nohr Prince/Princess40231719212221195
Oni Savage45241916201723185
Onmyouji45253331322725316
Paladin60312630303232328
Pegasus Knight55302631343526358
Pegasus Rider35191621232518257
Puppeteer60302533303031317
Radiant Scion60342829303331286
Revenant Knight55313028272531318
Rod Knight35161924202316217
Samurai40201623252418205
Shugenja/Miko35182120222317245
Shura60342825302536316
Songstress45282731313527285
Sorcerer50253526292629336
Spellweaver35172220231916205
Strategist45253328313325328
Stygian Scion60323128322729326
Thief35191820241817225
Vanguard65362529303032276
Villager35191519192218155
Weapon Master65332530303131286
Witch50253627342826296
Yamabushi55323031333228326

Around The Web

Around The Web

X
"Like" CheatCC on Facebook