Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's World Championship 2010: Reverse Of Arcadia

Strategy Guide/Walkthrough/FAQ

Advertisement

New Game+

Successfully complete Story mode to unlock the the "New Game [Existing Data]" option. This option allows you to replay Story mode with all previously collected cards and the same World Championship progress.

Recipe Duel mode

Collect 90% of all cards to unlock Recipe Duel mode.

Duel View and Tag Duel View

Collect 80% of all cards to unlock Duel View and Tag Duel View.

Bonus Duel Disks

Successfully complete the indicated task to unlock the corresponding Duel Disk:

    Academia Disk (Blue): Purchased for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro.
    Academia Disk (Red): Purchased for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro.
    Academia Disk (Yellow): Purchased for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro.
    Black Bird Disk: Defeat Crow ten times in Turbo Duels.
    Black Chain Disk: Defeat each level of the single tournament.
    Black Jail Disk: Win all levels in Tournament mode.
    Dark Singer Disk: Successfully complete Story mode, then purchase for 10 Star Chips from Chihiro.
    K.C. Mass Production Disk: Purchase for 5 star chips from Chihiro.
    Leo's Custom Disk: Defeat Leo and Luna in ten Tag Duels.
    Luna's Custom Disk: End three duels in a draw.
    Rose Disk: Box item in the southwest room of the Securities building.
    Security Disk: Found in the northeast room of the Securities building.
    Wheel of Fortune: Defeat Jack ten times in both Duels and Turbo Duels.
    Yusei's Hybrid Disk: Defeat Yusei ten times.

Bonus Duel Runners

Successfully complete the indicated task to unlock the corresponding Duel Runner for purchase:

    Blackbird (Crow's D-Wheel): Unlock every other frame.
    Chariot Frame: Defeat the headless ghost in a duel. Note: Speak to Trudge after completing Story mode.
    Giganto L (Kalin's Duel Runner): Successfully complete Story mode, then purchase for 40 Star Chips from Chihiro.
    Wheel of Fortune D-Wheel Frame: Successfully complete all Duel Runner Race Battle courses with an "S" rank.
    Yusei D-Wheel Frame: Successfully complete all Duel Runner Race Time courses with an "S" rank.

Bonus Banlist options

Successfully complete the indicated task to unlock the corresponding Banlist option:

    Up to one Forbidden in deck: Get 90% of all cards.

Tag partners

Successfully complete the indicated task to unlock the corresponding partner for use in Story mode and World Championship Tag Team battles:

    Akiza: Defeat Akiza in a normal duel three times.
    Angie: Defeat Team Light and Darkness three times.
    Annie: Defeat Team Two Cute three times.
    Blister: Defeat Team A Duel Of Men three times.
    Bolt Tanner: Defeat Team A Duel Of Men three times.
    Corse: Defeat Team New Old Lesson three times.
    Crow (Ascending Legends): Unlocked during Story mode.
    Crow (Storming Blackwinds): Defeat Team Shooting Birds three times.
    Figaro: Defeat Team New Old Lesson three times.
    Hashinoshima: Defeat Team Outlaws three times.
    Igusa: Defeat Team Outlaws three times.
    Itsuki: Defeat Team Two Cute three times.
    Jack: Defeat Jack in a normal duel three times.
    Leo: Defeat Team Celebrity Twins three times.
    Liquid: Defeat Team Similar Pairs three times.
    Luna: Defeat Team Celebrity Twins three times.
    Mitchie: Defeat Team Known Troublemakers three times.
    Morrison: Defeat Team Light And Darkness three times.
    Okita: Defeat Team Similar Pairs three times.
    Torino: Defeat Team Known Troublemakers three times.
    Yusei: Defeat Team Shooting Birds three times.

Bonus opponents

Successfully complete the indicated task to unlock the corresponding opponent in World Championship mode. Note: Unlisted opponents are already available or normally become available through progress in Story mode.

    Ancient Gear Gadjiltron Dragon: Summon Ancient Gear Gadjiltron Dragon.
    Archlord Kristya: Successfully complete "Green Baboon, Defender of the Forest" three times.
    Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor: Summon Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant.
    Blue-Eyes White Dragon: Successfully complete "Darklord Desire" three times.
    Chaos Sorcerer: Successfully complete "Solar Flare Dragon" three times.
    Crusader of Endymion: Activate Mega Ton Magical Cannon.
    Cyber Eltanin: Successfully complete "B.E.S. Big Core MK-2" three times.
    Dark Simorgh: Successfully complete "Great Shogun Shien" three times.
    Darkness Neosphere: Accumulate 100 hours of game play time.
    Destiny End Dragoon: Successfully complete "Underground Arachnid" three times.
    Dragunity Knight - Gadearg: Successfully complete "Ancient Fairy Dragon" three times.
    Earthbound Immortal Wiraqocha Rasca: Win with by using the effect of Final Countdown.
    Elemental Hero Absolute Zero: Successfully complete "Fabled Leviathan" three times.
    Elemental Hero Neos: Successfully complete "Ancient Sacred Wyvern" three times.
    Explosive Magician: Successfully complete "Ally of Justice Decisive Armor" three times.
    Fabled Ragin: Successfully complete "Evil Hero Dark Gaia" three times.
    Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo: Have 666 or more Summons.
    Garlandolf, King of Destruction: Play for 50 hours.
    Gigaplant: Summon Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth.
    Gladiator Beast Gyzarus: Summon Gladiator Beast Heraklinos.
    Gravekeeper's Visionary: Successfully complete "Jurrac Meteor" three times.
    Green Gadget: Successfully complete "Power Tool Dragon" three times.
    Harpie Queen: Win by using the effect of Vennominaga the Deity of Poisonous Snakes.
    Hundred Eyes Dragon: Successfully complete "Ojama Yellow" three times.
    Judgment Dragon: Summon Judgment Dragon.
    Locomotion R-Genex: Summon Flying Fortress Sky Fire.
    Lonefire Blossom: Successfully complete "Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier" three times.
    Majestic Red Dragon: Summon Majestic Red Dragon.
    Naturia Beast: Successfully complete "Reptilianne Vaskii" three times.
    Raiza the Storm Monarch: Successfully complete "Lava Golem" three times.
    Stardust Dragon/Assault Mode: Unlock 50% or more Duel Bonuses.
    Supersonic Skull Flame: Successfully complete "Mist Valley Apex Avian" three times.
    Swap Frog: Successfully complete "The Dark Creator" three times.
    The Immortal Bushi: Successfully complete "Naturia Landoise" three times.
    Worm Zero: Highest damage is 10,000 or more.
    XX-Saber Hyunlei: Win 10 duels in a row.

Bonus opponent tag teams

Successfully complete the indicated task to unlock the corresponding opponent tag teams in World Championship mode. Note: Unlisted teams are already available or normally become available through progress in Story mode.

    Child of Chaos: Successfully complete Team "Water & Fire" three times.
    Cyber Regeneration: Successfully complete Team "Angels & The Fallen" three times.
    Dragon & Dragon: Summon Five-Headed Dragon.
    Dual Duel: Successfully complete Team "Removal Guys" three times.
    Duel Ritual: Successfully complete 300 Single Duels.
    E & D Impact: Successfully complete Team "Darkness + Fiends" three times.
    Earthbound Crystal: Summon Rainbow Dragon.
    Fish-the-World: Have 200 Spells and Traps activated.
    Gadget Emperor: Successfully complete 150 Tag Duels.
    Grinder Summoning: Successfully complete Team "Explosive Tag" three times.
    Legend's Anniversary: Successfully complete Team "Love Reptiles?" three times.
    Lo and Behold: Successfully complete Team "Protect & Burn" three times.
    Mausoleum's Legend: Successfully complete Team "Order in Chaos" three times.
    Simochi Study: Successfully complete Team "Cyber Dragunity" three times.
    Storm of Darkness: Successfully complete Team "Fusion & Synchro" three times.
    To the Graveyard: Successfully complete 75 Turbo Duels.
    Trago Genex: Summon VWXYZ - Dragon Catapult Cannon.
    Zombie Path: Win by attacking with Skull Servant.

Bonus clothing

Successfully complete the indicated task to unlock the corresponding item:

    Career Suit: Box item in the southwest room of the Securities building.
    Dark Magician Girl: Defeat Grammy seven times when using a female character.
    Dark Magician Outfit: Defeat the duel runner owners a total of ten times.
    Dark Singer: Successfully complete Story mode, then purchase for 15 Star Chips from Chihiro.
    Denim Jacket: Purchase for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro when using a male character.
    King Replica Model: Defeat Jack ten times in both Duels and Turbo Duels.
    One-piece: Purchase for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro when using a female character.
    Race Queen: Purchase for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro when using a female character.
    Rock N' Roller: Box item inside the third duel gang's hideout when using a male character.
    Rough Style: Box item in the basement of the first duel gang's hideout
    Sailor Uniform: Box item inside Zeman's castle when using a female character.
    Security Helmet: Get 60% card completion.
    Security Uniform: Obtained from Crow in Chapter 2.
    Stuffed Collar Uniform: Box item inside Zeman's castle when using a male character.
    Tag Force Set: Get 100% card completion.
    The Enforcers: Available at the start of Chapter 2.
    Wild Style: Purchase for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro when using a male character.
    Witch's Dress: Defeat Akiza ten times in a Turbo Duel.
    Worn-out Clothes: Box item inside the third duel gang's hideout when using a female character.
    Yusei's Jacket: Defeat Yusei ten times in Turbo Duels.

Emblems

Successfully complete the indicated task to unlock the corresponding emblem on your duelist profile. Crows will appear above showing your Wi-Fi rank points as well as the medal displaying the points earned from the emblem below. Note: There are 500 total points.

    Average Duel Disk (10 points): Defeat all Story mode duelists once.
    Bronze Medal (10 points): Wi-Fi duel 50 times.
    Card Blinder (15 points): Have 70% collection completion.
    Championship Cup (10 points): Defeat all single and tag tournaments.
    Clear Mark (10 points): Successfully complete Story mode.
    Duel Machine (10 points): Win 20 consecutive duels.
    Gold Card Case (50 points): Have 100% collection completion (3,543 cards).
    Gold Medal (30 points): Wi-Fi duel 300 times.
    Prestigious Medal (100 points): Maintain 500 Wi-Fi ranking points.
    Silver Medal (15 points): Wi-Fi duel 150 times.
    Simple Medal (30 points): Maintain 200 Wi-Fi ranking points.
    Star Chips 100 (10 points): Play 100 duels.
    Star Chips 300 (15 points): Play 300 duels.
    Thousand Dragon (25 points): Play 300 hours.
    Thrifty Goblin (25 points): Get 70% of all bonuses.
    Time Wizard (10 points): Play 100 hours.
    Typical Duel Disk (10 points): Defeat all world Championship duelists.
    Upstart Goblin (100 points): Get 100% of all bonuses, including unlisted Wi-Fi and wireless duel bonuses from multiplayer duels.

Character locations

Search the indicated area to find the corresponding character after completing Story mode:

Arcadia Movement

    Liquid: In front of ruins (before event)
    Okita: In front of ruins (before event)
    Check: Inside testing room
    Nino: Inside testing room
    Sayer: Inside testing room (far left)

B.A.D. Area

    Kalin: Enforcers Hideout
    Trudge: Entrance Area
    Itsuki: Entrance Area
    Annie: Entrance Area
    Arashiyama: Team Black & Blue's Hideout, left side of 1st floor
    Clock: Team Black & Blue's Hideout, middle of 2nd floor
    Kiyoto: Team Black & Blue's Hideout, far right of 3rd floor
    Hiroyuki: Outside Team Black & Blue's Hideout
    Natsumi: Outside Team Black & Blue's Hideout (must rescue Hana first)
    Kuroe: Team Dirty Works Hideout
    Kameno: Team Dirty Works Hideout
    Ida: Team Dirty Works Hideout
    Hayakawa: Outside Team Dirty Works Hideout
    Gordon: Outside Team Dirty Works Hideout
    Narumi: Card Shop
    Salida Noula: Card Shop
    Yusuke: Card Shop
    Mimi: Outside Card Shop
    Chihiro: Outside Card Shop
    Sumetana: In front of Securities building

Daimon Area

    Facility Chief: Facility (must have examined flier near Peko)
    Blister: Blister's Room
    Bolt: Blister's Room
    Dexter: Underground Duel Arena
    Liquid: Spare Room (after event)
    Okita: Spare Room (after event)
    Jean: Outside Bootleg
    Robinson: Outside Bootleg
    Coppola: Inside Bootleg
    Angie: Underground Duel Arena Entrance
    Morrison: Underground Duel Arena Entrance
    Figaro: Underground Duel Arena
    Corse: Underground Duel Arena (must have Akiza as Tag Partner)
    Aase: Entrance Area
    Oscar: Parts Shop
    Kalisse Noula: Parts Shop
    Kawasaki: Parts Shop
    Motoi: Outside Parts Shop
    Fukoka: Outside Parts Shop
    Grammy: Card Shop
    Alina Noula: Card Shop
    Roy: Card Shop
    Ticera: Outside Card Shop
    Honda: Outside Card Shop
    Peko: Structure Deck Duels

Goodwin's Mansion

    Tashiro: Left side
    Smith: Right side
    Lazar: In front of gate

New Domino City

    Akiza: Highway
    Leo: Entrance Area
    Luna: Entrance Area
    Jack: Duel Stadium - Outside
    Hunter: Duel Stadium - Outside
    MC: Duel Stadium - Inside
    Randsborg: Duel Stadium - Inside
    Carly: Waiting Room
    Mina: Waiting Room
    VP Heitmann: Lower left corner of Entrance Area
    Seria: West of Entrance Area
    Giado: West of Entrance Area
    Kurihara: Stadium Gates
    Shirase: Stadium Gates
    Bass: Highway

Satellite Slums

    Crow: Old Highway
    Yusei: Old Highway
    Igusa: Team Non-Securities Hideout, outside
    Hashinoshima: Team Non-Securities Hideout, outside
    Torino: Team Non-Securities Hideout, inside
    Mitchie: Team Non-Securities Hideout, inside
    Gushizawa: Team Non-Securities Hideout, roof
    Tetsuzo: Entrance Area
    Sugimoto: Entrance Area
    Globe: Parts Shop
    Lagoon Noula: Parts Shop
    Rossi: Parts Shop
    Roy: Outside Parts Shop
    Oda: Outside Parts Shop
    Anna: Outside Parts Shop
    Hideki: Old Highway

Spirit World

    Torunka: Main Square
    Eiki: Zeman's Castle
    Zape: Zeman's Castle
    Regulus: East of Main Square
    Key Mace: Main Square
    Key Mace #2: East of Main Square
    Gate Mace: Outside Town, behind tree in area where you first arrive
Around The Web

Around The Web

X
"Like" CheatCC on Facebook