Bit.Trip Presents... Runner 2: Future Legend Of Rhythm Alien

Advertisement

Rewards

Successfully complete one of the following tasks to get a reward:

Attack

    Kick 50 obstacles.
    Jump on 50 tramps.
    Slide kick 50 obstacles.
    Kick 100 obstacles.
    Jump on 100 tramps.
    Slide kick 100 obstacles.
    Kick 200 obstacles.
    Jump on 200 tramps.
    Slide kick 200 obstacles.
    Kick 500 obstacles.

Avoid

    Jump over 50 obstacles.
    Slide under 50 obstacles.
    Block 50 beats.
    Jump over 100 obstacles.
    Slide under 100 obstacles.
    Block 100 beats.
    Jump over 500 obstacles.
    Slide under 500 obstacles.
    Block 500 beats.
    Jump over 1,000 obstacles.

Dance

    Dance for 1 minute.
    Dance 50 times.
    Dance for 15 minutes.
    Dance 100 times.
    Dance for 30 minutes.
    Dance 500 times.
    Dance for 45 minutes.
    Dance 1,000 times.
    Dance for 1 hour.
    Dance 5,000 times.

Difficulty

    Finish 10 levels on Quite Easy.
    Finish 50 levels on Quite Easy.
    Finish 10 levels on Just Right.
    Finish 50 levels on Just Right.
    Finish 75 levels on Just Right.
    Finish 100 levels on Just Right.
    Finish 10 levels on Rather Hard.
    Finish 50 levels on Rather Hard.
    Finish 75 levels on Rather Hard.
    Finish 100 levels on Rather Hard.

Explore

    Find 1 treasure.
    Find 8 treasures.
    Find 12 treasures.
    Find 16 treasures.
    Find 20 treasures.
    Find 24 treasures.
    Find 28 treasures.
    Find 32 treasures.
    Find 36 treasures.
    Find all 40 treasures.

Gold

    Collect 50 gold.
    Collect 250 gold.
    Collect 500 gold.
    Collect 1,000 gold.
    Collect 2,000 gold.
    Collect 3,000 gold.
    Collect 4,000 gold.
    Collect 5,000 gold.
    Collect 6,000 gold.
    Collect 7,000 gold.

Jump

    Jump 100 times.
    Get 1 minute of air-time.
    Jump 500 times.
    Get 5 minutes of air-time.
    Jump 1,000 times.
    Get 15 minutes of air-time.
    Jump 5,000 times.
    Get 30 minutes of air-time.
    Jump 10,000 times.
    Get 1 hour of air-time.

Perfect

    Get a Perfect in one level.
    Get a Double Perfect in one level.
    Get a Triple Perfect in one level.
    Get a Perfect+ in one level.
    Get a Double Perfect+ in one level.
    Get a Perfect in 25 levels.
    Get a Perfect+ in 25 levels.
    Get a Perfect in 100 levels.
    Get a Perfect+ in 100 levels.

Score

    Total score of 1,000,000.
    Total score of 5,000,000.
    Total score of 7,000,000.
    Total score of 10,000,000.
    Total score of 15,000,000.
    Total score of 25,000,000.
    Total score of 50,000,000.
    Total score of 100,000,000.
    Total score of 150,000,000.
    Total score of 200,000,000.

Easy "You are AWESOME" trophy

You will earn rewards in seven of the nine types of rewards by progressing through the game. The remaining two categories are Dancing and Treasures. To earn the Dancing rewards, dance frequently at the start of the levels. To earn the Treasure rewards, you must unlock the key vault, complete the key vault, collect the key, then run through the lock and collect the treasure chest. Sometimes treasure chests also appear after the hard (red) section of a path choice.

Trophies

Successfully complete one of the following tasks to get a trophy:

    Jogging Along (Bronze): Complete 30 Rewards.
    Running Steady (Bronze): Complete 60 Rewards.
    You are AWESOME (Bronze): Complete all 90 Rewards.
    Cloud King (Bronze): Complete World 1.
    Water Strider (Bronze): Complete World 2.
    Super Tree Hugger (Bronze): Complete World 3.
    Feel the Burn (Bronze): Complete World 4.
    Future Legend (Bronze): Complete World 5.
    Hardcore (Bronze): Beat All Levels on Hard.
    Perfectionist (Bronze): Get One Perfect Run in Each Level.
    Perfect Perfectionist (Gold): Get a Triple Perfect+ in Every Level.
    Who Dat!? (Bronze): Unlock a New Character.
    Better Than Perfect (Bronze): Get One Perfect+ in Each World.
    Double Perfectionist (Bronze): Get Two Double Perfects in Each World.
    Triple Perfectionist (Bronze): Get Three Triple Perfects in Each World.

Additionally, there is one secret trophy:

    Dancing Fool (Bronze): Dance 100 Times.
Around The Web

Around The Web

X
"Like" CheatCC on Facebook