The Eye Of Judgment

Strategy Guide/Walkthrough/FAQ

Review

Advertisement

  • Goal mode

    Successfully complete all decks when playing against the CPU on the Normal difficulty setting and using the "Official Layout" option. Goal mode will be unlocked after the Arbiter deck is completed. Six new goals under each theme deck playing against the CPU will appear. To unlock a new card in Goal mode, successfully complete the following tasks against the CPU on the Normal difficulty setting and using the "Official Layout" option:

      Fire Crusader: Win without using spell cards.
      Water Barrage: Win without destroying any enemy creatures.
      Earth Emperor: Win without opponent controlling a single field.
      Wood Swarm: Win within ten rounds.
      Biolith Scourge: Win with five Biolith squares occupied.
      Arbiter: Win by having five creatures of the same element on board.

  • Trophies

    Successfully complete one of the following tasks to get a trophy:

      Gatemaster: For braving the gateway to battle (Victory vs. starter deck).
      Mourning Ascetic: For training in the rites of the flame (Victory vs. Set 1 theme deck, Fire Crusader).
      Okunadan Monk: For suppressing the aquatic mutiny (Victory vs. Set 1 theme deck, Water Barrage).
      Swordsman of East Reach: For gaining the recognition of your earthen comrades (Victory vs. Set 1 theme deck, Earth Emperor).
      Til Vorg Riders: For those who have joined the liberation army of wood (Victory vs. Set 1 theme deck, Wood Swarm).
      Biolith Castle Gatekeeper: For proving oneself to the Bioliths (Victory vs. Set 1 theme deck, Biolith Scourge).
      Black Goat Prison Guard: For capturing the unscrupulous followers of the flame (Victory vs. Set 2 theme deck, Fire King's Rage).
      Venoan Mercenary: For passing the initiation of the water clan (Victory vs. Set 2 theme deck, Water Conquest).
      Undead Battalion: For suppression of the earthen dead (Victory vs. Set 2 theme deck, Earth Atonement).
      Green Bandits: For being admitted into the band of wood thieves (Victory vs. Set 2 theme deck, Wood Unleashed).
      Biolith Castle Archive Curator: For reaching complete and true understanding of the Bioliths (Victory vs. Set 2 theme deck, Biolith Godmaker).
      Theraclave Gatekeeper: For being admitted into the army of flame (Victory vs. Set 3 theme deck, Fire Havoc).
      Tritonan Palace Guard: For being admitted into the army of water (Victory vs. Set 3 theme deck, Water of Death).
      Blade Guild at Visvar Vaas: For being admitted into the circle of earthen knights (Victory vs. Set 3 theme deck, Earth Desolation).
      Alchemist's Lab Worker: For being recommended to the wood research facility (Victory vs. Set 3 theme deck, Wood Mayhem).
      Biolith Godmaker: For those who might become a Biolith godmaker (Victory vs. Set 3 theme deck, Biolith Revenge).
      Yaksha Ninja: For victory over the federation army (Victory vs. Set 1 theme deck, Arbiter).
      Parmetic Inquisitor: For meting punishment to the Parmetic heretics (Victory vs. Set 2 theme deck, Parmetic Wrath).
      Sacred Darkness Academy Attendee: For gaining entrance to the academy (Victory vs. Set 3 theme deck, Eye of Judgment).
      Mourning Reverend Father: For fending the trespassers off with your bare hands (Completion of Set 1 Challenge 1).
      Okunadan Father: For the inspiration required to end a battle swiftly (Completion of Set 1 Challenge 2).
      Liberator of East Reach: For conquering every outpost of your enemy (Completion of Set 1 Challenge 3).
      Forest Chief: For ambushing the enemy with relentless forces (Completion of Set 1 Challenge 4).
      Battle Master: For gaining ground on the great expanse (Completion of Set 1 Challenge 5).
      Ninja Patriarch: For inspiring steadfast unity in battle (Completion of Set 1 Challenge 6).
      Black Goat Prison Warden: For suppressing the riots with an iron will (Completion of Set 2 Challenge 1).
      Venoan Don: For utilizing intelligence to confuse enemy forces (Completion of Set 2 Challenge 2).
      Undead General: An award for complete and total dominance (Completion of Set 2 Challenge 3).
      Green King: For claiming all for one's own in the blink of an eye (Completion of Set 2 Challenge 4).
      Unsinkable Biolith Armada: For abolishing the Prime Elements (Completion of Set 2 Challenge 5).
      Parmetic Prior: For punishing heretics near and far (Completion of Set 2 Challenge 6).
      Chief of Dhees' Army of 1000: For pushing your foes back with a deific physical prowess (Completion of Set 3 Challenge 1).
      Tritonan Admiral: For achieving victory without needless spilling of blood (Completion of Set 3 Challenge 2).
      Ten Tyrants: For utter annihilation of your blasphemous foes (Completion of Set 3 Challenge 3).
      Lord of the Forest: For victory achieved before war could be declared (Completion of Set 3 Challenge 4).
      Condemned Biolith: For striking fear into the hearts of the heartless Bioliths (Completion of Set 3 Challenge 5).
      Master Summoner: In recognition of your rank as a master summoner (Completion of Set 3 Challenge 6).
      Divine Warrior of Juno: In recognition of those truly experienced in battle (victory in countless duels).
      Divine Summoner: In recognition of your rank as a true master summoner (Acquisition of all trophies).

  • X
    "Like" CheatCC on Facebook